54 STEVEN AVENUE, TINTON FALLS, NJ
54 STEVEN AVENUE, TINTON FALLS, NJ
54 STEVEN AVENUE
is Block 2.01, Lot 14 in Tinton Falls, NJ.
54 STEVEN AVENUE is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 2133 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $6,212 annually.
This property was built in 1956 and is owned by LEWY, LEAH & REBECCA who lives at 54 STEVEN AVENUE.
This property was last sold on 2026-02-05 for $854,000.
This property is valued at $400 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $211 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned R-4,
The building description is 2.5S-AL-F and land description is 83X109.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
2.01
|
14
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| LEWY, LEAH & REBECCA |
54 STEVEN AVENUE |
TINTON FALLS, NJ 07724 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
2133 |
1956 |
Last Sold
54 STEVEN AVENUE, TINTON FALLS, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-02-05 |
$854,000 |
Assessments
54 STEVEN AVENUE, TINTON FALLS, NJ
| Year |
Owner |
Land Assessment |
Building Assessment |
Total Assessment |
Exemption |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
ACERRA, DOMENICK |
$306,100 |
$144,200 |
$450,300 |
$0 |
$450,300 |
| 2025 |
ACERRA, DOMENICK |
$289,900 |
$140,900 |
$430,800 |
$0 |
$430,800 |
| 2024 |
PERRY, ERNEST & IONE |
$242,700 |
$159,000 |
$401,700 |
$0 |
$401,700 |
| 2023 |
PERRY, ERNEST & IONE |
$191,900 |
$160,700 |
$352,600 |
$0 |
$352,600 |
| 2022 |
PERRY, ERNEST & IONE |
$166,900 |
$153,000 |
$319,900 |
$0 |
$319,900 |
| 2021 |
PERRY, ERNEST & IONE |
$125,400 |
$102,100 |
$227,500 |
$0 |
$227,500 |
| 2020 |
PERRY, ERNEST & IONE |
$122,900 |
$99,800 |
$222,700 |
$0 |
$222,700 |
| 2019 |
PERRY, ERNEST & IONE |
$119,100 |
$99,200 |
$218,300 |
$0 |
$218,300 |
| 2018 |
PERRY, ERNEST & IONE |
$124,800 |
$88,400 |
$213,200 |
$0 |
$213,200 |
| 2017 |
PERRY, ERNEST & IONE |
$122,900 |
$85,700 |
$208,600 |
$0 |
$208,600 |
| 2016 |
PERRY, ERNEST & IONE |
$124,800 |
$89,400 |
$214,200 |
$0 |
$214,200 |
| 2015 |
PERRY, ERNEST & IONE |
$108,200 |
$87,100 |
$195,300 |
$0 |
$195,300 |
| 2014 |
PERRY, ERNEST & IONE |
$108,200 |
$95,000 |
$203,200 |
$0 |
$203,200 |
| 2013 |
PERRY, ERNEST & IONE |
$108,200 |
$95,000 |
$203,200 |
$0 |
$203,200 |