506 1/2 PARK PLACE AVE, BRADLEY BEACH, NJ

506 1/2 PARK PLACE AVE, BRADLEY BEACH, NJ

506 1/2 PARK PLACE AVE is Block 18, Lot 15 in Bradley Beach, NJ.

506 1/2 PARK PLACE AVE is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 1601 sq/ft of space. Taxes are $7,004 annually. This property was built in 1914 and is owned by MAFFIA, GINA MARIE who lives at 1351 SHERWOOD FOREST ROAD. This property was last sold on 2026-04-09 for $1. This property is valued at $0 per sq/ft based on sales price. This property is valued at $519 per sq/ft based on total assessment. This property is zoned R-1, The building description is and land description is 30X100X50 REAR.

Block Lot Qual
18 15  
Owner Owner Address Owner City/State/Zip
MAFFIA, GINA MARIE 1351 SHERWOOD FOREST ROAD STROUDSBURG, PA 18360
Property Class Square Ft Year Built
2 - Residential (4 Families or less) 1601 1914

Last Sold
506 1/2 PARK PLACE AVE, BRADLEY BEACH, NJ

Year Sold Sales Price
2026-04-09 $1

Assessments
506 1/2 PARK PLACE AVE, BRADLEY BEACH, NJ

2026 MAFFIA,JAMES A $576,800 $254,900 $831,700 $0 $831,700
2025 MAFFIA,JAMES A $532,600 $258,900 $791,500 $0 $791,500
2024 MAFFIA,JAMES A $486,000 $244,600 $730,600 $0 $730,600
2023 MAFFIA,JAMES A $476,900 $225,600 $702,500 $0 $702,500
2022 MAFFIA,JAMES A $405,600 $187,800 $593,400 $0 $593,400
2021 MAFFIA,JAMES A $313,600 $183,700 $497,300 $0 $497,300
2020 MAFFIA,JAMES A $296,300 $175,600 $471,900 $0 $471,900
2019 MAFFIA,JAMES A $333,600 $117,800 $451,400 $0 $451,400
2018 MAFFIA,JAMES A $283,600 $110,100 $393,700 $0 $393,700
2017 MAFFIA,JAMES A $248,600 $105,300 $353,900 $0 $353,900
2016 MAFFIA,JAMES A $273,600 $101,400 $375,000 $0 $375,000
2015 MAFFIA,JAMES A $273,600 $142,200 $415,800 $0 $415,800
2014 MAFFIA,JAMES A $245,200 $144,800 $390,000 $0 $390,000
2013 MAFFIA,JAMES A $245,200 $144,800 $390,000 $0 $390,000