44 MONMOUTH PARKWAY, MONMOUTH BEACH, NJ
44 MONMOUTH PARKWAY, MONMOUTH BEACH, NJ
44 MONMOUTH PARKWAY
is Block 33, Lot 33.01 in Monmouth Beach, NJ.
44 MONMOUTH PARKWAY is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 3572 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $17,646 annually.
This property was built in 2000 and is owned by KIAN, ROSA who lives at 5 ALPAUGH FARM ROAD.
This property was last sold on 2025-11-19 for $2,900,000.
This property is valued at $811 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $606 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned A-1,
The building description is 2S-F-L-3AG and land description is 125 X 150.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
33
|
33.01
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| KIAN, ROSA |
5 ALPAUGH FARM ROAD |
LEBANON, NJ 08833 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
3572 |
2000 |
Last Sold
44 MONMOUTH PARKWAY, MONMOUTH BEACH, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2025-11-19 |
$2,900,000 |
Assessments
44 MONMOUTH PARKWAY, MONMOUTH BEACH, NJ
| Year |
Owner |
Land Assessment |
Building Assessment |
Total Assessment |
Exemption |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
KLUGER, JASON |
$1,141,800 |
$1,024,700 |
$2,166,500 |
$0 |
$2,166,500 |
| 2025 |
KLUGER, JASON |
$1,091,800 |
$897,700 |
$1,989,500 |
$0 |
$1,989,500 |
| 2024 |
KLUGER, JASON |
$936,800 |
$838,900 |
$1,775,700 |
$0 |
$1,775,700 |
| 2023 |
KLUGER, JASON |
$840,500 |
$721,300 |
$1,561,800 |
$0 |
$1,561,800 |
| 2022 |
ARCE, ELISEO SERDAN P & ESPINOSA, A |
$720,500 |
$545,700 |
$1,266,200 |
$0 |
$1,266,200 |
| 2021 |
ARCE, ELISEO SERDAN P & ESPINOSA, A |
$640,500 |
$533,400 |
$1,173,900 |
$0 |
$1,173,900 |
| 2020 |
FLOOD, MICHAEL & KRISTIN |
$610,500 |
$524,100 |
$1,134,600 |
$0 |
$1,134,600 |
| 2019 |
FLOOD, MICHAEL & KRISTIN |
$610,500 |
$528,500 |
$1,139,000 |
$0 |
$1,139,000 |
| 2018 |
FLOOD, MICHAEL & KRISTIN |
$551,300 |
$527,300 |
$1,078,600 |
$0 |
$1,078,600 |
| 2017 |
FLOOD, MICHAEL & KRISTIN |
$546,300 |
$532,200 |
$1,078,500 |
$0 |
$1,078,500 |
| 2016 |
FLOOD, MICHAEL & KRISTIN |
$511,300 |
$525,700 |
$1,037,000 |
$0 |
$1,037,000 |
| 2015 |
FLOOD, MICHAEL & KRISTIN |
$521,300 |
$501,900 |
$1,023,200 |
$0 |
$1,023,200 |
| 2014 |
FLOOD, MICHAEL & KRISTIN |
$371,300 |
$612,800 |
$984,100 |
$0 |
$984,100 |
| 2013 |
FLOOD, MICHAEL & KRISTIN |
$371,300 |
$612,800 |
$984,100 |
$0 |
$984,100 |