345 HOLLYWOOD AVE, LONG BRANCH, NJ
345 HOLLYWOOD AVE, LONG BRANCH, NJ
345 HOLLYWOOD AVE
is Block 109, Lot 4.01 in Long Branch, NJ.
345 HOLLYWOOD AVE is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 3893 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $23,814 annually.
This property was built in 1910 and is owned by IKMO INVESTMENTS, LLC who lives at 259 MONMOUTH ROAD.
This property was last sold on 2026-04-16 for $1,800,000.
This property is valued at $462 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $448 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned R-2,
The building description is 2S-F-O-4U and land description is 100X160.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
109
|
4.01
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| IKMO INVESTMENTS, LLC |
259 MONMOUTH ROAD |
DEAL, NJ 07723 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
3893 |
1910 |
Last Sold
345 HOLLYWOOD AVE, LONG BRANCH, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-04-16 |
$1,800,000 |
Assessments
345 HOLLYWOOD AVE, LONG BRANCH, NJ
| Year |
Owner |
Land Assessment |
Building Assessment |
Total Assessment |
Exemption |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
SAFDIEH, YAACOB |
$930,200 |
$816,400 |
$1,746,600 |
$0 |
$1,746,600 |
| 2025 |
SAFDIEH, YAACOB |
$805,200 |
$782,400 |
$1,587,600 |
$0 |
$1,587,600 |
| 2024 |
SAFDIEH, YAACOB |
$583,200 |
$889,000 |
$1,472,200 |
$0 |
$1,472,200 |
| 2023 |
SAFDIEH, YAACOB |
$548,200 |
$905,700 |
$1,453,900 |
$0 |
$1,453,900 |
| 2022 |
ELIA, MARK & ANN MARIE |
$364,200 |
$459,300 |
$823,500 |
$0 |
$823,500 |
| 2021 |
ELIA, MARK & ANN MARIE |
$304,200 |
$391,100 |
$695,300 |
$0 |
$695,300 |
| 2020 |
ELIA, MARK & ANN MARIE |
$259,200 |
$455,800 |
$715,000 |
$0 |
$715,000 |
| 2019 |
ELIA, MARK & ANN MARIE |
$199,200 |
$434,600 |
$633,800 |
$0 |
$633,800 |
| 2018 |
ELIA, MARK & ANN MARIE |
$189,200 |
$418,700 |
$607,900 |
$0 |
$607,900 |
| 2017 |
ELIA, MARK & ANN MARIE |
$182,200 |
$410,800 |
$593,000 |
$0 |
$593,000 |
| 2016 |
ELIA, MARK & ANN MARIE |
$194,200 |
$400,200 |
$594,400 |
$0 |
$594,400 |
| 2015 |
ELIA, MARK & ANN MARIE |
$148,200 |
$233,200 |
$381,400 |
$0 |
$381,400 |
| 2014 |
ELIA, MARK & ANN MARIE |
$205,200 |
$199,200 |
$404,400 |
$0 |
$404,400 |
| 2013 |
ELIA, MARK & ANN MARIE |
$205,200 |
$199,200 |
$404,400 |
$0 |
$404,400 |