25-27 GRAND AVE, LONG BRANCH, NJ
25-27 GRAND AVE, LONG BRANCH, NJ
25-27 GRAND AVE
is Block 245, Lot 9 in Long Branch, NJ.
25-27 GRAND AVE is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 2804 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $7,969 annually.
This property was built in 1903 and is owned by FRANK & RAE MARSICO TRUST who lives at 16069 SW BALER WAY.
This property was last sold on 2025-11-13 for $1.
This property is valued at $0 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $201 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned R-4,
The building description is 2S-AL-X-DG-2U and land description is 50X143.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
245
|
9
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| FRANK & RAE MARSICO TRUST |
16069 SW BALER WAY |
SHERWOOD, OR 97140 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
2804 |
1903 |
Last Sold
25-27 GRAND AVE, LONG BRANCH, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2025-11-13 |
$1 |
Assessments
25-27 GRAND AVE, LONG BRANCH, NJ
| Year |
Owner |
Land Assessment |
Building Assessment |
Total Assessment |
Exemption |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$229,300 |
$336,000 |
$565,300 |
$0 |
$565,300 |
| 2025 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$209,300 |
$322,000 |
$531,300 |
$0 |
$531,300 |
| 2024 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$184,300 |
$293,900 |
$478,200 |
$0 |
$478,200 |
| 2023 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$154,300 |
$253,800 |
$408,100 |
$0 |
$408,100 |
| 2022 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$144,300 |
$223,600 |
$367,900 |
$0 |
$367,900 |
| 2021 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$119,300 |
$199,700 |
$319,000 |
$0 |
$319,000 |
| 2020 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$105,300 |
$198,500 |
$303,800 |
$0 |
$303,800 |
| 2019 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$97,300 |
$189,300 |
$286,600 |
$0 |
$286,600 |
| 2018 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$90,300 |
$215,300 |
$305,600 |
$0 |
$305,600 |
| 2017 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$89,300 |
$211,100 |
$300,400 |
$0 |
$300,400 |
| 2016 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$94,300 |
$205,700 |
$300,000 |
$0 |
$300,000 |
| 2015 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$94,100 |
$172,500 |
$266,600 |
$0 |
$266,600 |
| 2014 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$105,500 |
$153,200 |
$258,700 |
$0 |
$258,700 |
| 2013 |
MARSICO, FRANK & RAFFAELINA |
$105,500 |
$153,200 |
$258,700 |
$0 |
$258,700 |
The property-related information for
25-27 GRAND AVE, LONG BRANCH, NJ
displayed on this page is obtained from public records from LONG BRANCH, NJ and
independently verified. njtaxrecords.net makes no warranties or representations whatsoever
regarding the quality, content, completeness, accuracy or adequacy of such information and data.
We last updated our database for 25-27 GRAND AVE, LONG BRANCH, NJ from public sources on 2026-05-12 06:08:02 UTC.