1109 LINCOLN CT, LONG BRANCH, NJ
1109 LINCOLN CT, LONG BRANCH, NJ
1109 LINCOLN CT
is Block 20, Lot 5 in Long Branch, NJ.
1109 LINCOLN CT is a Apartment/cooperative property with 3923 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $10,342 annually.
This property was built in 1900 and is owned by MAFFIA,JAMES F & JOHN who lives at 1109 LINCOLN CT, #3.
This property was last sold on 2026-03-30 for $1.
This property is valued at $0 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $187 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned R-1,
The building description is 2.5S-F-C-6U and land description is 75X210 AVG.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
20
|
5
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| MAFFIA,JAMES F & JOHN |
1109 LINCOLN CT, #3 |
LONG BRANCH, NJ 07740 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 4C - Apartment/cooperative |
3923 |
1900 |
Last Sold
1109 LINCOLN CT, LONG BRANCH, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-03-30 |
$1 |
Assessments
1109 LINCOLN CT, LONG BRANCH, NJ
| Year |
Owner |
Land Assessment |
Building Assessment |
Total Assessment |
Exemption |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$557,600 |
$177,100 |
$734,700 |
$0 |
$734,700 |
| 2025 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$535,100 |
$154,400 |
$689,500 |
$0 |
$689,500 |
| 2024 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$481,100 |
$253,600 |
$734,700 |
$0 |
$734,700 |
| 2023 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$472,100 |
$183,900 |
$656,000 |
$0 |
$656,000 |
| 2022 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$340,900 |
$228,700 |
$569,600 |
$0 |
$569,600 |
| 2021 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$318,400 |
$228,600 |
$547,000 |
$0 |
$547,000 |
| 2020 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$295,900 |
$234,100 |
$530,000 |
$0 |
$530,000 |
| 2019 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$250,900 |
$258,800 |
$509,700 |
$0 |
$509,700 |
| 2018 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$232,900 |
$250,100 |
$483,000 |
$0 |
$483,000 |
| 2017 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$232,900 |
$250,100 |
$483,000 |
$0 |
$483,000 |
| 2016 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$250,900 |
$250,100 |
$501,000 |
$0 |
$501,000 |
| 2015 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$352,000 |
$132,500 |
$484,500 |
$0 |
$484,500 |
| 2014 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$389,800 |
$132,500 |
$522,300 |
$0 |
$522,300 |
| 2013 |
MAFFIA, JAMES & JOHN |
$389,800 |
$132,500 |
$522,300 |
$0 |
$522,300 |